Phil Steele's College Football Preview

PHIL STEELE'S 2011 POSTSEASON ALL-MAC TEAM


OFFENSE
1st TEAM 2nd TEAM 3rd TEAM
QB Chandler Harnish, Northern Illinois Alex Carder, Western Michigan Tyler Tettleton, Ohio
RB Bernard Pierce, Temple Jasmin Hopkins, Northern Illinois Donte Harden, Ohio
RB Branden Oliver, Buffalo Adonis Thomas, Toledo Anthon Samuel, Bowling Green
WR Jordan White, Western Michigan Kamar Jorden, Bowling Green Eugene Cooper, Bowling Green
WR Eric Page, Toledo LaVon Brazill, Ohio Chleb Ravenell, Western Michigan
WR Nick Harwell, Miami Alex Neutz, Buffalo Nathan Palmer, Northern Illinois
TE Evan Rodriguez, Temple David Blackburn, Central Michigan Garrett Hoskins, Eastern Michigan
C Scott Wedige, Northern Illinois Ben Bojicic, Bowling Green Zac Kerin, Toledo
OL Dann O’Neill, Western Michigan Brandon Brooks, Miami Joe Pawlak, Northern Illinois
OL Joe Flading, Ohio Pat Boyle, Temple Brian Winters, Kent St
OL Trevor Olson, Northern Illinois Anthony Parker, Western Michigan Eric Fisher, Central Michigan
OL Mike VanDerMeulen, Toledo Eric Herman, Ohio A.J. Strum, Ohio
DEFENSE
1st TEAM 2nd TEAM 3rd TEAM
DL Drew Nowak, Western Michigan Sean Progar, Northern Illinois Nathan Ollie, Ball St
DL Roosevelt Nix, Kent St Brad Ohrman, Eastern Michigan Morkeith Brown, Temple
DL Chris Jones, Bowling Green Ron Newcomb, Northern Illinois Malcolm Riley, Toledo
DL Adrian Robinson, Temple Freddie Bishop, Western Michigan Jason Semmes, Miami
LB Khalil Mack, Buffalo Aaron Morris, Ball St Stephen Johnson, Temple
LB Brian Wagner, Akron Pat Schiller, Northern Illinois Jerrell Wedge, Miami
LB Dwayne Woods, Bowling Green Travis Freeman, Ball St Luke Batton, Kent St
LB Tahir Whitehead, Temple Noah Keller, Ohio CJ Malauulu, Kent St
DB Dayonne Nunley, Miami Josh Pleasant, Kent St Luke Wollet, Kent St
DB Desmond Marrow, Toledo Johnnie Simon, Western Michigan Najja Johnson, Buffalo
DB Jahleel Addae, Central Michigan Travis Carrie, Ohio John Carr, Central Michigan
DB Sean Baker, Ball St Jermaine Robinson, Toledo Jimmie Ward, Northern Illinois
SPECIAL TEAMS
1st TEAM 2nd TEAM 3rd TEAM
K Matt Weller, Ohio Mathew Sims, Northern Illinois John Potter, Western Michigan
P Brian Schmiedebusch, Bowling Green Brandon McManus, Temple Scott Kovanda, Ball St
KR Tommylee Lewis, Northern Illinois Boo Boo Gates, Bowling Green Matt Brown, Temple
PR Eric Page, Toledo Jordan White, Western Michigan Demarius Reed, Eastern Michigan